Dr. David H. Gosnell (Administrative Bishop), Dr. Greg Elkins, Michael Alley, Greg Isaacs, David Comer, Jeff Cole, Dr. Dale Combs, Sam Abbott Jr, Joe Shelton, Allen Henderson, and Jerry Martin

State Council

(back left to right)
J.D. Wall (State Youth & Discipleship Director), Christopher Ruder, Tyler Haley, Ryan Stokes, C. B. Wiseman

Youth & Discipleship Board

(front left to right)
Rachel Elkins, Dylan Coston, and
 Candice Coston (not pictured)


Lorna V. Gosnell (Women’s Ministries Director), Chrystal Wall (Girls Ministries Coordinator), Tammy Alley, Kathy Elkins, Brandy Sluder, Giovy Sanders, Kassandra Moore, and Pamella Castro (Photo coming soon!)

Women's Ministries Board

Girl’s Ministries Committee
Amanda Muncy
Amanda Conn
Carly Turnes
Erica Ruder
Angela Shelton
Malina Warren
Christina Huntzinger

State Board of Trustees
A. Jay Bennett
Gregory P. Isaacs
James G. Sedinger

Senior Adult Commission
Woodrow & Marye Alley
Gerron & Tami Ayento
Michael Alley & Tammy Alley
Ira R. Scott & Patsy Scott
Brian & Jennifer Barrett
Lloyd & Oneda Pratt
Allen & Alecia Rawlins
Randy & Leisa Shinolt

Ministerial Development Board
Dr. Gregory Elkins: Chairman
Jerry Ballard
Michael Alley
Dr. Dale P. Combs
David M. Comer

Ministerial CAMS Committee

Michael W. Alley:  Chairman
David M. Comer
Joseph M. Shelton

World Missions Board
Robert Sluder: Chairman
Jerry Adams
Jerry P. Martin
Jerry Ballard
Brian Barrett
Michael King
Larry Pyeatt

Hispanic Ministries Board
Luis Chavez: Chairman
Carl Mann

Chaplaincy
Gregory P. Isaacs: Chairman

Jail & Prison Commission
Michael Alley: Chairman

Public Relations
Josh Martin

Music Board
Gerron T. Ayento: Chairman
David M. Comer
Allen D. Henderson
Erik Ousley
Kathy Elkins
Bethany Martin
Don Day

Church Growth/Planting Commission
Jonathan Quigley: Chairman
Stephen Gwaltney: Liaison
Gerald Hancock
Woodrow Alley
Roger Losch

Ministerial Examining Board
Jerry W. Ballard: Chairman
Roger G. Losch
James G. Sedinger
Stephen W. Sluder
Jack L. Stout
Danny L. Tompkins

Spirit Care Director
A. Ross Moslander

Indiana Ministries Endowment Board
Jerry W. Ballard
Thomas L. Ballard
Judith B. Kaplan
Carolyn Loftis
David Owens

Laymen’s Board
David Owens: Chairman
John Ganz
Rick Burns
Steve Keele

Prayer Commission
Sam Abbott II: Chairman
Terry Owens
Stephen Gwaltney
Pam Gwaltney
Enola Joplin

Ministerial Care Committee
Jerry W. Ballard: Director

Media
Josh Martin: Liaison
James Turnes